IN RE CEVA GROUND US, LP., Relator
[…] jurisdiction over CEVA because the accident occurred in Oklahoma. See McKinnis
    v. Kelly, 
    773 P.2d 772
    , 773 (Ok. Ct. App. 1989) (“We find that the operation of a
    motor vehicle by a non-resident motorist on the roads and highways of this state,
    when combined with an act or omission in this state in the operation of that motor
    vehicle that causes injury to another, is a sufficient ‘minimum contact’ with the State
    of Oklahoma so as to vest jurisdiction over a non-resident motorist in the District
    Courts of this state.”); 12 OKLA. STAT. § 187 (“In addition to the other counties in
    which an action may be brought against a nonresident of this state, an action where
    15
    all defendants are nonresidents of the state may be brought in the county where the
    cause of action arose or in the county where the plaintiff or one of the plaintiffs
    resides.”). Plaintiffs do not dispute that CEVA is amenable to process in Oklahoma
    and that, therefore, Oklahoma is an available alternate forum. This first factor weighs
    in favor of dismissal.
    2. Oklahoma provides an adequate remedy.