The Attorney General filed a plea to the jurisdiction asserting that the district court lacked subject- 2 matter jurisdiction over Canales’s UDJA claim because he sought to enjoin the Attorney General from “collecting or establishing child support under a court order” in contravention of Texas Government Code section 22.002(c). See Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.002(c) (“Only the supreme court has the authority to issue a writ of mandamus or injunction, or any other mandatory or compulsory writ or process, against any of the officers of the executive departments of the government of this state to order or compel the performance of a judicial, ministerial, or discretionary act or duty that, by state law, the officer or officers are authorized to perform.”).