in the Interest of R.S.T., a Child ( 2015 )
[…] 5
    as one of the parties). (Apx. H). Finally, the OAG did not appear at the hearing that
    resulted in the Texas trial court’s August 10, 2015 order. Id.; see also R.R. at 5.
    Therefore, three of the four prongs of the standard for restricted appeal have been
    satisfied. See T EX. R. APP . P. 30 (Apx. I); see also 
    Quaestor, 997 S.W.2d at 227
    ; see
    also 
    Miles, 229 S.W.3d at 386
    –87. The fourth prong is discussed below.
    REGISTRATION OF FOREIGN STATE CHILD SUPPORT ORDER:
    Texas Family Code section 159.605 states:
    (a)    When a support order or income-withholding order issued
    in another state or a foreign support order is registered, the
    registering tribunal of this state shall notify the
    nonregistering party. The notice must be accompanied by
    a copy of the registered order and the documents and
    relevant information accompanying the order.
    (b)    A notice must inform the nonregistering party:
    (1)   that a registered order is enforceable as of the date of
    registration in the same manner as an order issued by
    a tribunal of this state;
    (2)   that a hearing to contest the validity or enforcement
    of the registered order must be requested within 20
    days after notice unless the registered order is under
    Section 159.707;
    (3)   that failure to contest the validity or enforcement of
    the registered order in a timely manner will result in
    6
    confirmation of the order and enforcement of the
    order and the alleged arrearages; and
    (4)    of the amount of any alleged arrearages.
    (c)   If the registering party asserts that two or more orders are
    in effect, the notice must also:
    (1)    identify the two or more orders and the order alleged
    by the registering party to be the controlling order
    and the consolidated arrears , if any;
    (2)    notify the nonregistering party of the right to a
    determination of which is the controlling order;
    (3)    state that the procedures provided in Subsection (b)
    apply to the determination of which is the
    controlling order; and
    (4)    state that failure to contest the validity or
    enforcement of the order alleged to be the
    controlling order in a timely manner may result in
    confirmation that the order is the controlling order.
    (d)   On registration of an income-withholding order for
    enforcement, the support enforcement agency or the
    registering tribunal shall notify the obligor's employer
    under Chapter 158.
    T EX. FAM. CODE § 159.605 (Apx. J); see also Glass v. Williamson, 
    137 S.W.3d 114
    ,
    7
    119 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2004, no pet.).
    Texas Family Code section 159.606, states in relevant part: