Juan Jose Rojas v. Lilian Guardado ( 2014 )
[…] he is intentionally unemployed or underemployed; (2) whether he was intentionally
    unemployed or underemployed from January 1, 2006 to July 31, 2012; (3) whether
    he is employed for purposes of calculating child support; (4) whether he was
    employed for such purposes from January 1, 2006 to July 31, 2012; (5) whether he
    intentionally withheld revenue from his reported income that he disclosed at trial;
    and (6) whether he has self-employed income from one or more restaurants in
    4
    See TEX. FAM. CODE § 154.066 (“If the actual income of the obligor is
    significantly less than what the obligor could earn because of intentional
    unemployment or underemployment, the court may apply the support
    guidelines to the earning potential of the obligor.”). Section 154.066 has
    been amended since the time relevant to this appeal, but that amendment has
    no bearing on the issues before us. See Act of May 20, 2013, 83d Leg., R.S.,
    ch. 1046, § 2, 2013 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 2506, 2506 (West).
    6
    which he has an ownership interest.