Roy Alton Shaw v. State ( 2008 )
[…] that the sentence and fine be probated. Shaw appeals, asserting three issues. We will
    affirm.
    Sufficiency of the Evidence
    We begin with Shaw’s second and third issues, which respectively challenge the
    factual and legal sufficiency of the evidence on both indecency-by-contact convictions.
    A person commits the offense of indecency with a child “if, with a child younger than
    17 years and not the person’s spouse, . . . the person . . . engages in sexual contact with
    the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact.” TEX. PEN. CODE ANN. §
    21.11(a)(1) (Vernon 2003). Sexual contact means the following, if committed with the
    intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person: “any touching of any part of
    the body of a child, including touching through clothing, with the anus, breast, or any
    part of the genitals of a person.” 
    Id. § 21.11(c)(2).
    Standards of Review
    When reviewing a challenge to the legal sufficiency of the evidence to establish
    the elements of a penal offense, we must determine whether, after viewing all the