•                                                                                    ACCEPTED
[…] partition the Property and wind up the Partnership.           As a result,
    Coffeehouse and the Trust also sought to recover their reasonable and
    necessary attorney’s fees under Section 37.009 of the UDJA. CR1 93;
    Appendix, tab 1.     The Trial Court granted Coffeehouse’s requested
    declaratory relief in its Order Granting Partial Summary Judgment and
    incorporated such relief into the final Judgment, which also awarded
    attorney’s fees to Coffeehouse and the Trust. CR2 369, 437; Appendix,
    tabs 8 and 9.
    Section 37.009 of the UDJA provides:
    38
    In any proceeding under this chapter, the court may
    award   costs   and    reasonable    and     necessary
    attorney’s fees as are equitable and just.
    Appendix, tab 10.     Attorney’s fees awarded pursuant to the UDJA are
    reviewed under an abuse of discretion standard. Roberts v. Wilson, 
    394 S.W.3d 45
    , 55 (Tex. App.—El Paso 2012, no pet.); Florey v. Estate of
    McConnell, 
    212 S.W.3d 439
    , 447 (Tex.