See id. § 521.151(a). Therefore, because Campise’s identity-theft claim is not a viable civil action, we cannot say that the trial court erred by granting appellees’ no-evidence motion for summary judgment as to this claim. CREDIT-REPORTING VIOLATIONS Construed liberally, Campise’s claim for credit-reporting violations may implicate Chapter 20 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code. See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. §§ 20.01-.13. Under section 20.09 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code, “[a] consumer reporting agency that willfully violates this chapter is liable to the consumer against whom the violation occurs for the greater of three times the amount of actual damages to the consumer or $1,000, reasonable attorney fees, and court or arbitration costs.” Id. § 20.09(a). A “consumer reporting agency” is defined as, Campise v. Davila, et al.