• En Banc Consideration Granted; Order, Concurrence, and Dissents to Order
[…] to support a finding that (1) Ali did not operate the Werner Truck at a speed at
    which an ordinarily prudent person would operate under the same or similar
    circumstances; (2) Ali did not operate the Werner Truck at a speed at which an
    ordinarily prudent commercial truck driver would operate under the same or
    similar circumstances; (3) Ali was negligent in the operation of the Werner Truck
    on the Accident Date; and (4) Ali was negligent in the operation of the Werner
    22
    See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.351(b)(1) (stating that “[a]n operator . . . may not drive a
    vehicle at a speed greater than is reasonable and prudent under the conditions and having regard
    for actual potential hazards then existing”) (West, Westlaw through 2019 R.S.); id. § 545.351(c)
    (stating that “[a]n operator shall, consistent with Subsections (a) and (b), drive at an appropriate
    reduced speed if . . . a special hazard exists with regard to traffic, including . . . weather or
    highway conditions”).
    23
    See Tex. R. App. P. 41.2(c).
    13
    Truck at the time of the occurrence in question.24
    E. The Werner Parties’ challenges to the sufficiency of the evidence showing