See Grand Parkline, LLC v. Mama Fu’s Lakeline, LLC, No. 03-19-00683-CV,
2020 WL 7050375, at *6 (Tex. App.—Austin Dec. 2, 2020, no pet.) (mem. op.) The trial court also found that Appellants filed the motions to dismiss solely to delay. Although Suzann argues that Appellants are simply attempting to delay the proceedings against Michael, the disputed issue of whether Appellants are the alter egos of Michael has not been resolved and we must determine whether the record reflects that Appellants filed the motion with the sole intent to delay the proceedings. See CIV. PRAC. & REM. § 27.009(b). Appellants timely filed the TCPA motions to dismiss.10 See id. § 27.003(b) (Absent an extension on a showing of good cause, a “motion to dismiss a legal action under this section must be filed not later than the 60th day after the date of service of the legal action.”). And, as a 10 In Borderline Management, LLC v. Ruff, a prior appeal of the trial court’s denial of a TCPA motion to dismiss filed in this litigation, we focused on the issue of whether the motion to dismiss was filed timely. No. 11-19-00152-CV,
2020 WL 1061485, at *8 (Tex.