TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.258(a) (emphasis added). Here, appellant did not request such reasons; therefore, section 153.258 does not apply. Finally, appellant contends the trial court failed to state its reasons for finding visitation was not in M.K.T.’s best interest or the specific steps appellant must take to be allowed to have visitation, as required by Family Code section 263.109. Subsection (b) of section 263.109 states: “If the court finds that visitation between a child and a parent is not in the child’s best interest, the court shall render an order that: (1) states the reasons for finding that visitation is not in the child’s best interest; and (2) outlines specific steps the parent must take to be allowed to have visitation with the child.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 263.109(b).