in the Interest of M.K.T., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] Exhibit A stated appellant, as possessory conservator, “shall have
    possession and access as follows: . . . Supervised visitation, cost to be paid by possessory
    conservator, at times mutually agreed to in advance by the parties.” On appeal, appellant
    challenges this portion of the SAPCR order.
    ANALYSIS
    Appellant contends the SAPCR order failed to provide clear and unambiguous terms and
    conditions for visitation. Alternatively, appellant contends the trial court failed to render an
    appropriate visitation order as required under Texas Family Code section 263.109(a).
    “If a managing conservator is appointed, the court may appoint one or more possessory
    conservators.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.006(a). “The court shall specify and expressly state in the
    order the times and conditions for possession of or access to the child, unless a party shows good
    cause why specific orders would not be in the best interest of the child.” Id. § 153.006(c). Here,
    appellant does not argue the trial court lacked good cause to deviate from the standard possession
    -2-
    04-21-00442-CV
    order. Instead, appellant asserts she is entitled to a possession and access order that can be
    enforceable by contempt. 1