in the Interest of S.L., J.L., and L.L., Children ( 2022 )
[…] to attend. Instead, he absconded with S.L. to an undisclosed location.
    Accordingly, Father failed to show the trial court violated his due process
    rights. Father’s fourth issue is overruled.
    Conditioning Contact With Children on Payment of $15,000
    In his fifth issue, Father argues the trial court erred by including language in
    a July 2021 temporary order that required him to pay $15,000 to have contact with
    S.L. We disagree with Father’s interpretation of the temporary order.
    –9–
    Father argues the requirement violates section 153.001(b) of the family code,
    which states, “A court may not render an order that conditions the right of a
    conservator to possession of or access to the child on the payment of child support.”
    See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.001(b). The temporary order did not condition
    Father’s contact with S.L. on the payment of child support, but instead ordered
    payment of the cost of her enrollment in a therapy program and conditioned his
    contact based on payment of therapy.