in the Interest of S.L., J.L., and L.L., Children ( 2022 )
[…] We overrule Father’s issues and affirm the trial court’s termination of his parental
    rights to S.L.
    Briefs and Evidence Filed Under Seal
    Before considering Father’s issues, we must address a preliminary matter. In
    both this Court and the trial court, the record is filed under seal. The parties’ briefs
    are likewise filed under seal.
    This raises a significant dilemma on appeal because our opinions are a matter
    of public record, even when designated as memorandum opinions pursuant to rule
    of appellate procedure 47.4. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.022(a)(12) (“final
    opinions, including concurring and dissenting opinions, and orders issued in the
    adjudication of cases” are “public information”); TEX. R. CIV. P. 76a.1 (“No court
    order or opinion issued in the adjudication of a case may be sealed.”). Facts that are
    2
    Father has not alleged a separate due process violation from the one raised in issue four. His seventh