Wilson, a case in which the court held that a news broadcast about a physician’s provision of medical services addressed a “matter of public concern” in the context of determining whether the fair-comment privilege applied to the broadcast. See Lippincott v. Whisenhunt,
462 S.W.3d 507, 510 (Tex. 2015) (citing Neely v. Wilson,
418 S.W.3d 52, 70 nn.12 & 26 (Tex. 2013)); see also TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 73.002(b)(2) (providing that media publication is privileged if it is “reasonable and fair comment on or criticism of . . . matter of public concern published for general information”). The Lippincott court cited the TCPA’s pre-amendment definition of “matter of public concern” but did so in conjunction with citing Neely as the direct authority supporting its holding. See Lippincott, 462 S.W.3d at 510 (citing Neely,