In the Interest of D. J.G. a Child v. Department of Family and Protective Services ( 2023 )
[…] See TEX. R. APP. P. 38.1(f)
    (requiring appellant’s brief to concisely state all issues presented for review); Jacobs
    v. Satterwhite, 
    65 S.W.3d 653
    , 655–56 (Tex. 2001) (failure to raise issue on appeal
    waives error). Nevertheless, we have not, and need not, consider Exhibit 33 in
    38
    “unlawfully, intentionally[,] and knowingly threaten[ed] [mother], . . . a person with
    whom [father] had a dating relationship, with imminent bodily injury by using and
    exhibiting a deadly weapon, namely a motor vehicle.” See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN.
    §§ 22.01(a)(2), 22.02(a)(2), (b)(1); see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 71.0021(b);
    TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.32 (“An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the
    first degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal
    Justice for life or for any term of not more than 99 years or less than 5 years
    [and] . . . a fine not to exceed $10,000.”); see also In re J.B.M., 
    2019 WL 1139858
    ,
    at *2 (“Domestic violence and a propensity for violence may be considered evidence
    of endangerment, even if the endangering acts did not occur in the children’s