The 17 A copy of the trial court’s February 17, 2022 order requiring father to immediately report to the National Screening Center to submit to narcotics-use testing was admitted into evidence at trial. 18 See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.01(a)(1); see also id. § 12.21 (“An individual adjudged guilty of a [c]lass A misdemeanor [offense] shall be punished by: (1) a fine not to exceed $4,000; (2) confinement in jail for a term not to exceed one year; or (3) both such fine and confinement.”). 21 trial court then suspended father’s sentence, placed father on community supervision for fifteen months, and assessed a fine of $100. The trial court further admitted into evidence a copy of the indictment related to the 2021 felony offense of aggravated assault of a family member with