See Tex. Transp. Code §§ 545.101 (addressing signaling turns), .151 (addressing vehicle approaching or entering intersection). 3 Morrow and the passenger were arrested because they were not wearing a seat belt. See Tex. Transp. Code § 545.413(a) (addressing seat belt offense); see also id. § 543.001 (“Any peace officer may arrest without warrant a person found committing a violation of this subtitle.”). 4 The canine’s handler testified: While passing the driver’s door, [the canine’s] head went up, and then he suddenly jumped in through the rear driver side passenger window.