Pilarcik, 966 S.W.2d at 478. But if they are susceptible to more than one reasonable interpretation, covenants are ambiguous. Id. “Mere disagreement over the interpretation of a restrictive covenant does not render it ambiguous.” Tarr, 556 S.W.3d at 280 (quoting Buckner v. Lakes of Somerset Homeowners Ass’n, Inc.,
133 S.W.3d 294, 297 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2004, pet. denied)). “A paramount concern when construing covenants is giving effect to the objective intent of the drafters of the restrictive covenant as it is reflected in the language chosen.” Id.; see also TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 202.003(a) (“A restrictive covenant shall be liberally construed to give effect to its purposes and intent.”). Additionally, “[t]he words used in the restriction, and the 10 restriction as a whole, may not be enlarged, extended, stretched or changed by construction.” Wilmoth v. Wilcox,
734 S.W.2d 656, 657 (Tex. 1987).