•                       NUMBER 13-22-00078-CV
[…] transferee. Id. § 32.06(b). The transferee must then record the tax lien with the deed
    records of each county in which the encumbered property is located. Id. § 32.06(d). The
    transferee is then “subrogated to and is entitled to exercise any right or remedy possessed
    by the transferring taxing unit, including or related to foreclosure or judicial sale.” Id.
    § 32.065(c).
    “At any time after its tax on property becomes delinquent, a taxing unit may file suit
    to foreclose the lien securing payment of the tax, to enforce personal liability for the tax,
    or both.” Id. § 33.41(a). “[T]he transferee of a tax lien is entitled to foreclose the lien in the
    manner provided by law for foreclosure of tax liens.” Id. § 32.06(c). A tax lien transferee
    “may file its claim and seek foreclosure in the suit for all amounts owed the transferee
    that are secured by the transferred tax lien, regardless of when the original transfer of tax
    lien was recorded or whether the original loan secured by the transferred tax lien is
    delinquent.” Id. § 33.445(a); see Ovation Servs., LLC v. Richard, 
    624 S.W.3d 610
    , 617
    (Tex. App.—Tyler 2021, no pet.).
    2.      Summary Judgment Evidence
    Because it is dispositive, we next address Bronco’s contention that FYP’s