•                       NUMBER 13-22-00078-CV
[…] defense that applies to his case.
    City of Bellaire v. Sewell, 
    426 S.W.3d 116
    , 120 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2012, no pet.). Bronco does
    not contend that it paid the full amount owed. See 
    id.
    13
    C.     Property Valuation
    Finally, Bronco asserts that its summary judgment evidence raised a fact issue as
    to the market value of the property. In a suit for foreclosure on a tax lien on property, the
    court is required to determine the market value of the property and incorporate its finding
    into the final judgment. TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 33.50(a). “The appraised value of the
    property according to the most recent appraisal roll approved by the appraisal review
    board is presumed to be its market value on the date of trial.” See id. The City provided
    this evidence, the admissibility of which Bronco does not contest on appeal. Once the
    City produced this evidence, Bronco bore the burden “of establishing that the market
    value of the property differs from that appraised value.” Id.