See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 1.14(b) (“If the defendant does not object to a defect, error, or irregularity of form or substance in an indictment or information before the date on which the trial on the merits commences, he waives and forfeits the right to object to the defect, error, or irregularity . . .”). 23 A person commits Aggravated Sexual Assault of a Child if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the sexual organ of a child younger than 14 years of age, to contact or penetrate the mouth of the actor.