Instead, a judgment creditor of an individual partner may only seek to satisfy the judgment from any distributions that the partner has received or is owed, which may only be done through a charging order. 9 See Pajooh,
518 S.W.3d at 562(recognizing that entry of a charging order attaching a partner’s distributions is the “exclusive remedy” by which a partner’s judgment creditor may “satisfy a judgment out of the judgment debtor’s partnership interest”) (citing TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 153.256(d) (“The entry of a charging order is the exclusive remedy by which a judgment creditor of a partner or of any other owner of a partnership interest may satisfy a judgment out of the judgment debtor’s partnership interest”)); see also In re Prodigy Servs., LLC,