In re Allcat Claims Serv., L.P., 356 S.W.3d at 465-66 (citing TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 153.210 (providing distributions may not be made if, immediately after giving effect to the distribution, liabilities of the partnership will exceed the fair value of the partnership assets)). 14 Accordingly, a judgment creditor of an individual partner has no right to obtain possession of or otherwise exercise “legal or equitable remedies” with respect to a limited partnership’s property when collecting on that judgment. TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 153.256(f) (the “creditor of a partner or of any other owner of a partnership interest does not have the right to obtain possession of, or otherwise exercise legal or equitable remedies with respect to, the property of the limited partnership”); see also Pajooh v. Royal W. Investments LLC, Series E,
518 S.W.3d 557, 565 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2017, no pet.)