In the Interest of B.M.B. and K.A.B., Children v. the State of Texas ( 2023 )
[…] the parent has engaged in conduct . . . which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child).
    3
    Documents related to this proceeding are subject to a sealing order. See, e.g., Kartsotis v. Bloch, 
    503 S.W.3d 506
    , 510 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2016, pet. denied). We issue public opinions explaining our decisions
    based on the record. See TEX. R. APP. P. 47.1, 47.3 (all opinions are open to the public and must be made
    available to public reporting services); TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.022(a)(12) (“final opinions,
    including concurring and dissenting opinions, and orders issued in the adjudication of cases” are “public
    information”). We preserve confidentiality of sealed information and avoid references to sealed information
    as much as possible in light of the parties’ arguments. See Masterguard, L.P. v. ECO Techs. Int’l LLC, 
    441 S.W.3d 367
    , 371 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2013, no pet.).