She also testified that the touching went on “for a few months” prior to September of 2018. She told the jury that she “kind of got used to it” and “thought it was normal . . . [b]ecause it happened almost every day.” Both C.D. and Russell testified that I.G. had made similar statements to them. This evidence, when viewed in the light most favorable to the judgment, would permit a rational jury to find the essential elements of count 2 beyond a reasonable doubt. See Ruiz,
891 S.W.2d at 304; see also Nowlin,
473 S.W.3d at 317; TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.11. Count 4 asked the jury to determine whether Dookeran “touch[ed] part of the genitals of [I.G.] with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person” on or about September 26, 2018. I.G. testified that on that date, Dookeran “poked his thumb in the middle of [her] vagina and [her] butt hole” and “rubbed [his thumb] in the middle of [her] vagina and [her] butt hole.” -9- 04-22-00218-CR She also testified that she heard Dookeran “licking his