The Sussex Council of Co-Owners v. Anqi Wang ( 2023 )
[…] “[a]ll sewage and drainage pipes and facilities[.]” (Emphasis added.)
    Article X also requires each co-owner, such as Wang, to “repair” and
    “replace”:
    the Fixtures (as hereinafter defined) within the Co-Owner’s Unit; and
    . . . interior walls, and the finished interior surfaces of perimeter walls,
    ceilings and floors of the Unit, including, but not limited to, such
    materials as paneling, wallpaper, paint, wall and floor tile and flooring
    (but not including the subflooring). . . .
    See TEX. PROP. CODE § 81.105 (“The boundaries of an apartment in a condominium
    regime are the interior surfaces of the apartment’s perimeter walls, floors, and
    ceilings . . . .”).
    16
    Article X of the Declaration defines “Fixtures” as:
    the personal property, appliances, machinery and equipment installed
    in, on or within, or affixed to, a wall, ceiling or floor of, a Unit
    commencing at the point where such items connect with the Utilities,