205 S.W.3d at 110. For these reasons, we conclude that Stevens was not egregiously harmed by the trial court’s error. We overrule his third issue. IV. Deadly-Weapon Finding In his fourth issue, Stevens contends that the trial court erred by entering a deadly-weapon finding in his murder judgment because the indictment did not allege that he used or exhibited a deadly weapon, the jury did not make an express or implied finding of a deadly weapon, and the evidence did not show the use or exhibition of a deadly weapon per se. Article 42A.054 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides in relevant part that “[o]n an affirmative finding regarding the use or exhibition of a deadly weapon . . . , the trial court shall enter the finding in the judgment of the court.” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42A.054(c).