At most, there was testimony showing that Matt, the oldest child, had indicated he had conflicting desires about returning to his Mother or being adopted. However, Atwood testified that Matt indicated that he was scared and “afraid that his mom will . . . do bad things” if he returned, and Foster Mother Kimberly testified that Matt qualified his desire to return by stating it would be okay “because she’s promised that she wouldn’t do those things anymore.” See Tex. Fam. Code § 263.307(b)(5) (requiring consideration of “whether the child is fearful of living in or returning to the child’s home”).