The conditions imposed on appellant are consistent with article 42A.454. Because of the nature of the offense, it is apparent that the trial court intended to limit appellant’s access to the Internet generally and prohibit his access to internet sites where he might encounter children or other sex offenders. Minimizing the online spaces where appellant may encounter children or other sex offenders online furthers the goals of community supervision, which include protecting the community and punishing and reforming the defendant. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PRO. ANN. art. 42A.301 (“The judge may impose any reasonable condition that is not duplicative of another condition and that is designed to protect or restore the community, protect or restore the victim, or punish, rehabilitate, or reform the defendant.”). We conclude the trial court did not abuse its discretion by imposing conditions 35 and 36. 3 Information about appellant’s assigned numeric risk level under Article 62.007 is not in our record. –17– f.