The Texas Family Code provides that “the department may file a suit” requiring the parent, managing conservator, guardian, or other member of the child’s household to participate in services, or to permit the child and any siblings to receive services. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 264.203(a)(1), (2). This section also provides that a court “shall terminate the order on finding the order is no longer needed.” Id. § 264.203(t). No other entity or individual (for example the parents in this case) is authorized to seek affirmative relief under this Family Code provision; only “the department” may file such a suit.