•                               In The
[…] August 22, 2017) tie Marley’s BAC level of .055% to the collision and to
    her loss of use of her normal use of faculties when the collision
    occurred. 33 Moreover, even if the person’s impairment from a substance
    or combination of substances doesn’t rise to a level of illegal
    intoxication, evidence that shows a driver was impaired when offered to
    explain why a driver was operating a vehicle in a manner relevant to a
    wreck is admissible under Rule 403. 34
    32JBS Carriers, 564 S.W.3d at 838.
    33See 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 49.01
    (2) (Defining “Intoxicated” as
    either “(A) not having the normal use of mental or physical faculties by
    reason of the introduction of alcohol . . . or (B) having an alcohol
    concentration of 0.08 or more”); 
    id.
     § 49.04 (Driving While Intoxicated).
    34See e.g., Ticknor v. Doolan, No. 14-05-00520-CV, 
    2006 Tex. App. LEXIS 6717
    , 
    2006 WL 2074721
    , at *2, 6 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th
    Dist.] July 27, 2006, pet. denied) (mem. op.); Nichols, 839 S.W.2d at