See id. § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(iii). Finally, the State also alleged that, on or about January 1, 2019, Perez committed aggravated sexual assault against a child by intentionally or knowingly causing the sexual organ of Maria to contact Perez’s mouth.2 See id. Although Perez’s trial spanned several 1 To protect the complainant’s identity, we are using the pseudonym given to her in the indictment. See TEX. CONST. art. 1, § 30(a)(1) (providing that a crime victim has “the right to be treated . . . with respect for the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process”).