State,
639 S.W.3d 312, 316 (Tex. App.—Eastland 2021, no pet.) (outcry witness testimony admitted without required hearing harmless when victims’ testimony addressed the same facts); see also Flores v. State,
513 S.W.3d 146, 165 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2016, pet. ref’d) (improper admission of testimony was harmless because same or similar evidence was admitted without objection elsewhere). The Texas Code of Criminal Procedure allows the admission of a hearsay statement describing sexual abuse made by a child victim to an outcry witness. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.072 (West 2023). Section 2(b) sets out the requirements for the admission of an outcry witness’s testimony, specifically requiring “that the trial court find[ ], in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury, that the statement is reliable based on the time, content, and circumstances of the statement.” Id.; see Sanchez v. State,
354 S.W.3d 476, 487– 88 (Tex. Crim. App. 2011). A trial court commits error if it overrules a hearsay objection to an outcry witness’s testimony without first conducting a hearing.