Moreover, McRoberts testified that J.G. “did help” in the development of the service plan by “answering some questions” in a “Family Strengths and Needs Assessment.” The trial court could have reasonably believed McRoberts’s testimony and disbelieved J.G.’s testimony to the contrary. See In re L.J.N., 329 S.W.3d at 671; In re J.P.B., 180 S.W.3d at 573. Next, J.G. contends that the provision of the service plan requiring him to undergo domestic violence counseling was improper because it was not “narrowly tailored” to the circumstances of the case. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.202(b)(3) (providing that “[t]he court shall review the service plan . . . for reasonableness, accuracy, and compliance with requirements of court orders and make findings as to whether . . . the plan is narrowly tailored to address any specific issues identified by the department”).