In the Interest of R.K.F. and D.J.F., Children v. the State of Texas ( 2024 )
[…] words, [when it acts] arbitrarily or unreasonably.’” In re J.J.R.S., 
    627 S.W.3d 211
    , 218 (Tex.
    2021) (alteration in original) (quoting Worford v. Stamper, 
    801 S.W.2d 108
    , 109 (Tex. 1990)
    (per curiam)).
    A trial court is authorized to clarify an order it rendered in a family-law proceeding “if
    the court finds, on the motion of a party or on the court’s own motion, that the order is not
    specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.421(a). In doing so,
    it must “render[] an order that is specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” TEX. FAM. CODE
    ANN. § 157.421(b). Nevertheless, “[a] court may not change the substantive provisions of an
    order to be clarified[.]” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.423(a).
    “[F]or a person to be held in contempt for disobeying a court decree, the decree must