“A trial court abuses its discretion when it acts ‘without reference to any guiding rules or principles; or in other words, [when it acts] arbitrarily or unreasonably.’” In re J.J.R.S.,
627 S.W.3d 211, 218 (Tex. 2021) (alteration in original) (quoting Worford v. Stamper,
801 S.W.2d 108, 109 (Tex. 1990) (per curiam)). A trial court is authorized to clarify an order it rendered in a family-law proceeding “if the court finds, on the motion of a party or on the court’s own motion, that the order is not specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.421(a). In doing so, it must “render[] an order that is specific enough to be enforced by contempt.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.421(b). Nevertheless, “[a] court may not change the substantive provisions of an order to be clarified[.]” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.423(a).