See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. arts. 26.04(p), 26.05(g) (Supp.); Walker v. State,
557 S.W.3d 678, 689 (Tex. App.—Texarkana 2018, pet. ref’d). Nevertheless, and even though the trial court found that Chalmers was indigent when it rendered its judgment, the trial court’s judgment includes an assessment for court-appointed attorney fees. Under “Court Costs,” the written judgment states, “TO BE DETERMINED.” The certified bill of costs includes a charge for “COURT APPOINTED ATTORNEY FEE” of $400.00. 11 Under Article 26.05(g) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, a trial court has the authority to order the reimbursement of court-appointed attorney fees only if “the judge determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable the defendant to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided . . . , including any expenses and costs.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 26.05(g).