State,
323 S.W.3d 893(Tex. Crim. App. 2010) and represent that we abide by that standard here. Appellant first contends that the State failed to prove the date on which he was released from supervision. Proving such date allegedly was imperative given the manner of the charge. The State accused appellant, via the indictment, of intentionally or knowingly possessing a firearm “after the fifth anniversary of [his] . . . release from supervision under community supervision, following the conviction of the felony at” somewhere other than his residence. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 46.04(a)(2) (stating that a “person who has been convicted of a felony commits an offense if he possesses a 3 firearm . . . after the period described by Subdivision (1), at any location other than the premises at which the person lives”). We find sufficient evidence in the record from which the factfinder could infer that appellant possessed a firearm at a place other than his home more than five years after his release from community supervision.