McCray v. McCray,
584 S.W.2d 279, 281 (Tex. 1979). While J.B. became obligated to support S.C.B. by virtue of the CSRO adjudicating paternity, Texas law does provide post-judgment avenues to contest a paternity finding. Section 160.637(e) of the Texas Family Code provides that “[a] party to an adjudication of paternity may challenge the adjudication only under the laws of this state relating to appeal, the vacating of judgments, or other judicial review.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.637(e). Pursuant to rule 329b(d) of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, the trial court has plenary power for thirty days after a judgment is signed to grant a new trial or to vacate, modify, correct, or reform the judgment. Tex. R. Civ. P. 329b(d).