In other words, Baker argues that the jury necessarily found that Hurtado’s conduct was “clearly sufficient to produce the result [T.B.’s injuries] and the conduct of [Baker] clearly insufficient” to produce T.B.’s injuries. See generally TEX. PENAL CODE § 6.04(a) (stating “a person is criminally responsible if the result would not have occurred but for his conduct, operating either alone or concurrently with another cause, unless the concurrent cause was clearly sufficient to produce the result and the conduct of the actor clearly insufficient”). 67 We disagree that the jury in the first trial necessarily found that Hurtado’s conduct was “the sole sufficient cause of the injuries to TB,” as Baker argues.