•                           In the
[…] II. DISCUSSION
    In what amounts to a single issue, 5 Appellants contend that the trial court erred
    by denying their partial motion to dismiss because (1) the TCPA applies to Fugo’s
    4
    Fugo contends that Appellants attempted to mischaracterize The Kute Bar as
    a limited liability company because under the Texas Business Organizations Code, a
    limited liability company can be closed by a simple majority vote of the members,
    whereas the decision to close a partnership requires the partners’ unanimous consent.
    Compare 
    Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code Ann. §§ 101.356
    (c) (allowing a majority vote of
    members to approve “an action that would make it impossible for a limited liability
    company to carry out the ordinary business of the company”), 101.552(a) (providing
    that a voluntary winding up of a limited liability company may be approved by “a
    majority vote of all of the members”), with 
    id.
     § 152.209(b) (requiring “the consent of
    all partners” to approve any “act outside the ordinary course of business of a