Specifically, Father challenges the portions of the trial court’s order giving Mother –5– the exclusive right to designate A.Y.K.(2)’s primary residence and make certain decisions for him after consultation with Father, while Father has parallel rights with regard to the older two boys, as well as the portions placing A.Y.K.(2) on a different possession schedule than the older two boys. In his challenge, Father primarily relies on Texas Family Code § 153.251(c), which states that “[i]t is preferable for all children in a family to be together during periods of possession.” Although § 153.251(c) applies to possession and not to conservatorship decisions, we interpret Father’s argument as urging this Court to apply the policy underpinning that statute to the conservatorship context.