•                                    COURT OF APPEALS
[…] implied consent of the parties to be treated as if they had been raised in the pleadings).
    Accordingly, we conclude the trial court did not err in refusing to submit a question to the jury on
    agency.
    We overrule Gespa’s ninth issue.
    (f) Responsible third parties
    In its tenth issue, Gespa contends the trial court did not have good cause for granting
    Flextronics’s motion to designate Recom and Expeditors as responsible third parties, and to
    thereafter submit these parties to the jury for a finding on proportionate responsibility.
    Section 33.004 of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides: “A defendant may seek
    to designate a person as a responsible third party by filing a motion for leave to designate that
    person as a responsible third party. The motion must be filed on or before the 60th day before the
    trial date unless the court finds good cause to allow the motion to be filed at a later date.” 
    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 33.004
    (a). Gespa asserts two reasons on why the trial court’s grant of
    designation was error. First, it contends “the indivisible injury makes it impossible to apportion
    percentages to different defendants.”