In determining whether to revoke community supervision, parole, or mandatory supervision, the court or parole panel shall consider: (1) the defendant’s employment status; (2) the defendant’s current and future earning ability; (3) the defendant’s current and future financial resources; (4) the willfulness of the defendant’s failure to pay; (5) any other special circumstances that may affect the defendant’s ability to pay; and (6) the victim’s financial resources or ability to pay expenses incurred by the victim as a result of the offense. CRIM. PROC. art. 42.073(h). 7 Article 42A.751(i) provides: In a revocation hearing at which it is alleged only that the defendant violated the conditions of community supervision by failing to pay community supervision fees or court costs or by failing to pay the costs of legal services as described by Article 42A.301(b)(11), the state must prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant was able to pay and did not pay as ordered by the judge. CRIM. PROC. art. 42A.751(i). –15– payments. Counsel was not ineffective for advising appellant to plead true to the alleged violations of conditions H and J as a challenge to same would have been meritless.