See, e.g., In re M.A.C.S.- C., No. 04-23-00139-CV,
2024 WL 697095, at *4 n.4 (Tex. App.—San Antonio Feb. 21, 2024, pet. denied) (mem. op.); In re B.C., No. 02-21-00444-CV,
2022 WL 1420533, at *3 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth May 5, 2022, no pet.) (mem. op.). 26 On June 6, 2022, a “Certification Evaluation” was completed, which was required before the juvenile court could hold a hearing on the State’s request that it waive its exclusive original jurisdiction over L.H.’s case and transfer it to a criminal district court. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 54.02(d) (“Prior to the [transfer] hearing, the juvenile court shall order and obtain a complete diagnostic study, social evaluation, and full investigation of the child, his circumstances, and the circumstances of the alleged offense.”). And on July 25, 2022, the juvenile court held a transfer hearing before L.H.’s eighteenth birthday to consider the State’s request that it waive its exclusive original jurisdiction pursuant to Texas Family Code section 54.02(a).