Neither party advances that such document constitutes a gestational agreement within the meaning of Texas Family Code section 160.102(9). 8 The trial court explicitly recognized that E.K.A.-K. was “not quite two, yet” at the hearing on the request for temporary orders. -8- 04-24-00145-CV reach the issue of whether the parental presumption under section 160.204(5) could apply here. See id.. J.K. also argues the trial court could have reasonably concluded N.A. is equitably estopped from disputing that J.K. is E.K.A-K’s parent. But the statutory form of “parentage by estoppel” arises from section 160.608 of the Texas Family Code, which requires the existence of a presumed parent. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.608(a). That section provides as follows: [A trial] court may deny a motion for an order for the genetic testing of the mother, the child, and the presumed father if the court determines that: (1) the conduct of the mother or the presumed father estops that party from denying parentage; and (2) it would be inequitable to disprove the father-child relationship between the child and the presumed father. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.608(a) (emphasis added); see Hausman v. Hausman,
199 S.W.3d 38, 41–43 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2006, no pet.) (examining section 160.608 and “paternity by estoppel”).