I disagree on both counts, and I would reverse the judgment of the court of appeals and remand for further proceedings. Because the Court does not, I respectfully dissent. I. LEGAL SUFFICIENCY TO PROVE DECEPTIVE BUSINESS PRACTICE Section 32.42(b) makes it an offense if a person, “in the course of business . . . intentionally, knowingly, recklessly, or with criminal negligence commits one or more of the following deceptive business practices[.]” TEX. PENAL CODE § 32.42(b).