It then lists twelve specific acts that would constitute actionable conduct under the statute, including DUNHAM – 5 the three that were alleged in the information to have been committed by Appellant, namely: (7) representing that a commodity or service is of a particular style, grade, or model if it is of another; * * * (9) representing the price of property or service falsely or in a way tending to mislead; * * * (12) making a materially false or misleading statement: * * * (B) . . . in connection with the purchase or sale of property or service. TEX. PENAL CODE § 32.42(b)(7), (9), & (12)(B). In charging Appellant with deceptive business practice number (7), the information alleged that he represented to Eloise Moody “that a commodity or service is of a particular style, grade, or model if it was another, namely: by giving the impression to [Moody] that an alarm system was a Central Security Group alarm system when it was actually a Capital Connect alarm system[.]” 2 The court of appeals limited its legal sufficiency analysis to determining whether the evidence 2 To the extent