McCree v. Hampton,
824 S.W.2d 578, 579 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992)(emphasis added). Without a timely entry of an order designating issues, Article 11.07 imposes a duty upon the clerk of the trial court to immediately transmit to this Court the record from the application for a writ of habeas corpus, deeming the trial court’s inaction a finding that no issues of fact require 1 T EX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 11.04 (“Every provision relating to the writ of habeas corpus shall be most favorably construed in order to give effect to the remedy, and protect the rights of the person seeking relief under it”); see Ex parte Kerr,
64 S.W.3d 414, 419 (Tex. Crim. App. 2002) (“The purpose of a writ of habeas corpus is to obtain a speedy and effective adjudication of a person's right to liberation from illegal restraint. “)(citing Blackledge v. Allison,