Coble v. State,
[…] mitigation evidence was an improper commitment question); Rosales v. State, 
    4 S.W.3d 228
    , 233
    (Tex. Crim. App. 1999) (“This Court has held on numerous occasions that an appellant is not
    entitled to voir dire prospective jurors on whether they could consider particular types of
    mitigating evidence during the capital sentencing phase.”).
    135
    
    486 U.S. 367
    (1988).
    136
    
    270 S.W.3d 79
    , 102-03 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008).
    137
    T EX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 37.0711, § 3(f)(3) (“The court shall charge the jury that,
    in answering the issue submitted under Subsection (e) of this section [the mitigation issue], the
    jury . . . shall consider mitigating evidence that a juror might regard as reducing the defendant’s
    moral blameworthiness.”).
    Coble     Page 64
    claim was rejected in Roberts v. State,138 and appellant’s arguments do not persuade us to
    overrule that case. He also contends that the trial judge should have instructed the jury that