IT IS FURTHER AGREED by the parties hereto that the above enjoined activities constitute reasonable restrictions as contemplated and permitted by the TEXAS C IVIL P RACTICE & R EMEDIES C ODE Section 125.065. The order was signed by Martinez’s attorney, and it notified Martinez that he had the right to prosecute an appeal.5 Martinez did not appeal the order. In cause number 40229-F,6 Martinez was charged with violating provisions two and 5 See T EX. C IV. P RAC. & R EM. C ODE A NN. § 125.067(b) (“Not later than the 90th day after the date of the injunctive order, an appropriate court of appeals shall hear and decide an appeal taken by a person enjoined under this subchapter.”). 6 01-97791-M07-40229-F. MARTINEZ—5 twenty-nine of the temporary injunction by entering the property of another VC gang member.