Trinidad, Frank ( 2010 )
[…] Nor did the court of
    appeals undertake an analysis of whether its alternative, statutory basis for finding that the
    trial court erred was harmful under the standard that governs the reversibility of statutory
    11
    
    Trinidad, supra, at 58
    ; 
    Adams, supra, at 65
    .
    12
    
    Trinidad, supra, at 60
    ; 
    Adams, supra, at 67
    .
    13
    
    Trinidad, supra, at 60
    -1 (applying TEX . R. APP . P. 44.2(a)); 
    Adams, supra, at 67
    -8 (same).
    14
    
    Trinidad, supra, at 60
    ; 
    Adams, supra, at 67
    . See TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 36.22 (“No
    person shall be permitted to be with a jury while it is deliberating.”).
    Trinidad & Adams — 7
    error.15
    ARTICLE V, § 13
    From its inception in the Texas Constitution of 1876, Article V, Section 13, has
    plainly required that “petit juries in the District Court shall be composed of twelve”