At this time, on December 14, Appellant became statutorily disqualified from receiving straight probation because a twenty-five (25) year mandatory minimum sentence precludes either the Judge or a Jury from assessing straight probation. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12 sec. 3(e)(1)(“A defendant is not eligible for community supervision [from the Court] under this section if the defendant... is sentenced to a term of imprisonment that Appellant's Opening Brief 13 exceeds 10 years.”). See also Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.12 sec. 4(d)(1) (“A defendant is not eligible for community supervision [from the Jury] under this section if the defendant...is sentenced to a term of imprisonment that exceeds 10 years”). Sixth, the Court found the evidence sufficient to support the plea and the enhancements and reset the case for sentencing. Appellant was never admonished that the Court's finding would prohibit a straight probation sentence.