Christopher Anthony Davidson v. State ( 2015 )
[…] days credit in Cause No. 29,922; and 293 days credit in Cause No. 30,032
    (RR Vol. 4, page 4:16-19) 29,964 CR 44; 29,922 CR 35; 30,032 CR 35).
    Appellant was credited with all back time, as reflected in the judgments,
    accurately calculated, as required by law.
    WRITTEN JUDGMENT
    The written judgments conform to the court's oral pronouncement of
    judgment and sentence, as required by law. (RR Vol. 3, page 68:2-13)
    (29,694 CR 44-47; 29,922 CR 35-38; 30,032 CR 35-38).
    SENTENCING PROCEDURE: ALLOCUTION
    Article 42.07 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure requires that:
    "Before pronouncing sentence, the defendant shall be asked whether he has
    anything to say why the sentence should not be pronounced against him."
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PRO. ANN. ART. 42.07 (O’Connor’s 2014). The trial court
    in this case did not make that inquiry and trial counsel did not object. (RR
    Vol. 3, page 67:25). However, the record does not reflect that any