discretionary review and remanding the case for reconsideration in light of Gray v. State,
[…] conduct of the actor clearly insufficient.
    Therefore if you find from the evidence beyond a reasonable doubt that
    the intoxication of [appellant] would not have occurred but for [appellant’s]
    conduct, as charged in the indictment, operating either alone or concurrently
    with another cause, unless the concurrent cause was clearly sufficient to
    produce the result and the conduct of the [appellant] clearly insufficient, you
    will find the [appellant] criminally responsible. Unless you so find beyond a
    4
    T EX . PENAL CODE § 6.04(a). That statute provides:
    A person is criminally responsible if the result would not have occurred but for his
    conduct, operating either alone or concurrently with another cause, unless the
    concurrent cause was clearly sufficient to produce the result and the conduct of
    the actor clearly insufficient.
    Otto   Dissenting opinion       Page 4
    reasonable doubt, or if you have a reasonable doubt thereof, you will find the
    [appellant] not criminally responsible and say by your verdict “Not Guilty.”
    The jury found appellant guilty of felony DWI, and the trial court sentenced her to