Grounds three and four of the State’s motion to adjudicate alleged that the appellant committed the offenses of deadly conduct and terroristic threat, respectively. Both offenses were alleged generally; therefore, all theories provided under the corresponding statutes were available to the trial court. Therefore, the trial court’s finding of true on allegations three and four can be justified on any theory enumerated in the respective penal code provisions. Deadly conduct, Section 22.05 of the Texas Penal Code, provides: (a) A person commits an offense if he recklessly engages in conduct that places another in imminent danger of serious bodily injury. (b) A person commits an offense if he knowingly discharges a firearm at or in the direction of: (1) one or more individuals; or (2) a habitation, building, or vehicle and is reckless as to whether the habitation, building or vehicle is occupied.37 Even assuming, as the appellant contends, that no one was inside the vehicle when the 37 TEX . PEN . CODE § 22.05. Smith — 17 appellant shot out the tires, the appellant admits that he fired the gun at the vehicle and he did so while Holt, the appellant’s daughters, and a friend were all within