Young, Robert Alan ( 2011 )
[…] requirements of Section 550.023.
    Each subsection of Section 550.021(a) is dependent on the others, and failing to stop, return,
    48
    
    257 S.W.3d 527
    (Tex. App.—Austin 2008, no pet.).
    49
    
    Id. at 530
    (holding that Article 62.055 allows the State to charge a defendant “if he
    changes his address without registering the change,” but not for multiple offenses for each day,
    week, or month the defendant failed to register while staying at the same address).
    50
    TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 62.102(a) (“A person commits an offense if the person is
    required to register and fails to comply with any requirement of this chapter.”)
    51
    
    Huffman, 267 S.W.3d at 904
    (defendant charged with violating TEX . TRANSP. CODE §§
    550.21, 550.023).
    Young      Page 17
    remain, or any combination of the three results in only a single offense.52 As we explained,